Facebook Facebook Twitter Text iPhone Android

Win a Private Performance with Timeflies at YOUR School!



Just listen for the KISS After Klass keyword every weekday at 4pm then look at the list below for your school code.

Text in the keyword plus the school short code as one word to enter a vote.

Example:  If the keyword is “KISS” and the high school code is “123”, to be counted, participant must text in “KISS123” to short code 71037.

Vote as many times as you want from when the code is aired to the following day at 3:59pm.

All votes will be added together from each day and the school with the most total votes will win the concert at their school with Timeflies!

The Winning School will be announced by Wes, Riggs & Alley on or about Friday, April 4!

 
Note: Please be aware of your cell phone plan. Unless you have an unlimited data plan through your carrier, you could be charged a fee for each text vote you make. You will receive up to 10 bounce-back messages regarding this contest, which are also subject to a fee by your carrier unless your data plan is unlimited. When you see, “Msg&data rates may aply” that’s what this means. KISS-FM will never charge you for texting, but your carrier might. It's a good idea to check with your carrier BEFORE you begin voting.

Complete contest rules here. 

Text the day's KEYWORD plus your school code to 71037


You may receive a return message every time you vote. Msg&data rates may apply. Text HELP for help. Text STOP to stop. Message frequency varies.  
School City Code
ARROWHEAD HIGH HARTLAND 100
ALLIANCE HIGH SCHOOL MILWAUKEE 101
ADVANCED LANGUAGE AND ACADEMIC STUDIES MILWAUKEE 102
ABUNDANT LIFE CHRISTIAN ACAD OCONOMOWOC 103
ACADEMY OF LEARNING COMPETENCY BASED SCHOOL WEST ALLIS 104
ACADEMIC SOLUTION/CIC INC MILWAUKEE 105
ASSATA MILWAUKEE 106
ST AUGUSTINE SCHOOL INC HARTFORD 107
MARANATHA BAPTIST ACADEMY WATERTOWN 108
WILLIAMS BAY HIGH WILLIAMS BAY 109
BURLINGTON HIGH BURLINGTON 110
BELIEVERS IN CHRIST CHRISTIAN MILWAUKEE 111
BEAVER DAM HIGH BEAVER DAM 112
NEW BERLIN MIDDLE/HIGH NEW BERLIN 113
BIG FOOT HIGH WALWORTH 114
BRADFORD HIGH KENOSHA 115
BADGER HIGH LAKE GENEVA 116
SHEBOYGAN FALLS HIGH SHEBOYGAN FALLS 117
BANNER PREPARATORY SCHOOL OF MILWAUKEE MILWAUKEE 118
BROOKFIELD ACADEMY BROOKFIELD 119
DR BRENDA PIJOOS ELEMENTARY & MILWAUKEE 120
BRADLEY TECHNOLOGY HIGH MILWAUKEE 121
BAY VIEW HIGH MILWAUKEE 122
CALVARY ACADEMY SOUTH MILWAUKEE 123
CASE HIGH RACINE 124
CEDARBURG HIGH CEDARBURG 125
CALVARY BAPTIST CHURCH SCH MENOMONEE FALLS 126
CAMBRIDGE HIGH CAMBRIDGE 127
CATHOLIC CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL BURLINGTON 128
CUDAHY HIGH CUDAHY 129
CENTRAL HIGH WEST ALLIS 130
CEDAR GROVE HIGH CEDAR GROVE 131
CENTRAL HIGH BROOKFIELD 132
CHRISTIAN LIFE SCHOOL KENOSHA 133
CARMEN HIGH SCHOOL OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY MILWAUKEE 134
CLARA MOHAMMED SCHOOL, INC. MILWAUKEE 135
CONNECTS LEARNING CENTER CUDAHY 136
CATHOLIC MEMORIAL HIGH SCHOOL WAUKESHA 137
COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL MILWAUKEE 138
CORNERSTONE ACADEMY MILWAUKEE 139
CITIES PROJECT HIGH SCHOOL MILWAUKEE 140
CENTRAL HIGH SALEM 141
CORNERSTONE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY LYONS 142
CERIA M. TRAVIS ACADEMY MILWAUKEE 143
CUSTER HIGH MILWAUKEE 144
CENTRAL WISCONSIN CHRISTIAN SC WAUPUN 145
CAREER YOUTH DEVELOPMENT MILWAUKEE 146
DELAVAN-DARIEN HIGH DELAVAN 147
BROWN DEER HIGH BROWN DEER 148
DUBOIS HIGH MILWAUKEE 149
DOWNTOWN INSTITUTE OF ARTS & LETTERS (DIAL) MILWAUKEE 150
RANDOLPH HIGH RANDOLPH 151
DOMINICAN HIGH SCHOOL MILWAUKEE 152
DIVINE SAVIOR HOLY ANGELS H SC MILWAUKEE 153
ELKHORN AREA HIGH ELKHORN 154
EAST HIGH WAUWATOSA 155
EAST HIGH WEST BEND 156
EAST HIGH BROOKFIELD 157
ELKHART LAKE HIGH ELKHART LAKE 158
EL PUENTE HIGH MILWAUKEE 159
EAST TROY HIGH EAST TROY 160
EARLY VIEW ACADEMY OF EXCELLEN MILWAUKEE 161
FORT ATKINSON HIGH FORT ATKINSON 162
FAITH CHRISTIAN ACADEMY PLYMOUTH 163
FAITH CHRISTIAN SCHOOL WILLIAMS BAY 164
FRANKLIN HIGH FRANKLIN 165
WHITEFISH BAY HIGH WHITEFISH BAY 166
WATERFORD HIGH WATERFORD 167
FOSTER & WILLIAMS HIGH SCHOOL OF THE VISUAL ARTS MILWAUKEE 168
GREENDALE HIGH GREENDALE 169
GREENFIELD HIGH GREENFIELD 170
GENESIS HI MILWAUKEE 171
GRANDVIEW HIGH MILWAUKEE 172
GRAFTON HIGH GRAFTON 173
UNION GROVE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL UNION GROVE 174
GERMANTOWN HIGH GERMANTOWN 175
GEORGE D WARRINER HIGH SCHOOL FOR PERSONALIZED LEA SHEBOYGAN 176
HARBORSIDE ACADEMY KENOSHA 177
NATHAN HALE HIGH WEST ALLIS 178
HAMILTON HIGH MILWAUKEE 179
HORICON HIGH HORICON 180
HERITAGE CHRISTIAN SCHOOLS MILWAUKEE 181
HOWARDS GROVE HIGH HOWARDS GROVE 182
HARTFORD HIGH HARTFORD 183
HAMILTON HIGH SUSSEX 184
HILLSIDE SCHOL AT LAKEVIEW WATERFORD 185
HOMESTEAD HIGH MEQUON 186
EISENHOWER MIDDLE/HIGH NEW BERLIN 187
HARVEY PHILIP ALTERNATIVE CHARTER SCHOOL WAUKESHA 188
HOLY REDEEMER CHRISTIAN ACADEM MILWAUKEE 189
HUSTISFORD HIGH HUSTISFORD 190
IQ ACADEMIES OF WISCONSIN WAUKESHA 191
INLAND SEAS SCHOOL OF EXPEDITIONARY LRNG MILWAUKEE 192
INDIAN TRAIL ACADEMY KENOSHA 193
JOHNSON CREEK HIGH JOHNSON CREEK 194
JAMES E DOTTKE ALTERNATIVE WEST ALLIS 195
JEFFERSON HIGH JEFFERSON 196
JANSEN LEARNING CENTER WILLOWG SHEBOYGAN 197
JAMES MADISON ACADEMIC CAMPUS MILWAUKEE 198
ST JOSEPH HIGH SCHOOL KENOSHA 199
ST JOHN S NORTHWESTERN DELAFIELD 200
JUBILEE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL FRANKLIN 201
KOHLER HIGH KOHLER 202
KING HIGH MILWAUKEE 203
KENOSHA ESCHOOL KENOSHA 204
KETTLE MORAINE LUTHERAN HIGH S JACKSON 205
KETTLE MORAINE BAPTIST ACADEMY WHITEWATER 206
KETTLE MORAINE HIGH WALES 207
KRADWELL SCHOOL WAUWATOSA 208
KEWASKUM HIGH KEWASKUM 209
LAKEWOOD SCHOOL DOUSMAN 210
LANDMARK CHRISTIAN ACADEMY SOUTH MILWAUKEE 211
LANDMARK CHRISTIAN AC SHEBOYGAN 212
LAKE COUNTRY LUTHERAN HI SCH HARTLAND 213
LAKE COUNTRY VICTORY CHRISTIAN ASHIPPUN 214
LOMIRA HIGH LOMIRA 215
LUTHERAN HIGH SCHOOL RACINE 216
LUTHERAN HIGH SCHOOL SHEBOYGAN 217
HORLICK HIGH RACINE 218
LAKE MILLS HIGH LAKE MILLS 219
WATERLOO HIGH WATERLOO 220
LOYOLA ACADEMY MILWAUKEE 221
LUTHER PREPARATORY SCHOOL WATERTOWN 222
LAKESIDE LUTHERAN H S LAKE MILLS 223
LUTHERAN SPECIAL SCHOOL & EDUC MILWAUKEE 224
LAKEVIEW TECHNOLOGY ACADEMY PLEASANT PRAIRIE 225
LIVING WORD LUTHERAN HIGH SCHO JACKSON 226
MILWAUKEE AFRICAN AMERICAN IMMERSION HIGH MILWAUKEE 227
MILWAUKEE ACADEMY OF AVIATION SCIENCE AND TECHNOLO MILWAUKEE 228
MACHON MILWAUKEE 229
MAGELLAN DAY SCHOOL FOX POINT 230
MANDELLA SCHOOL OF SCIENCE MAT MILWAUKEE 231
MARTIN LUTHER HS GREENDALE 232
MARSHALL HIGH MILWAUKEE 233
MARQUETTE UNIVERSITY HIGH SCH MILWAUKEE 234
MATC 118.15 PROGRAM MILWAUKEE 235
MAYVILLE HIGH MAYVILLE 236
MUKWONAGO BAPTIST ACADEMY MUKWONAGO 237
MILWAUKEE BUSINESS HIGH MILWAUKEE 238
CARMELITE HOME FOR BOYS - SCH WAUWATOSA 239
MENOMONEE FALLS HIGH MENOMONEE FALLS 240
MESSMER H S MILWAUKEE 241
METROPOLITAN HIGH MILWAUKEE 242
MILWAUKEE HIGH SCHOOL OF THE ARTS MILWAUKEE 243
MILWAUKEE LUTHERAN HIGH SCHOOL MILWAUKEE 244
MILWAUKEE LEARNING LAB & INSTITUTE MILWAUKEE 245
MARSHALL MONTESSORI INTERNATIONAL BACCALAUREATE HI MILWAUKEE 246
WILMOT HIGH WILMOT 247
PLYMOUTH HIGH PLYMOUTH 248
MILWAUKEE SDA JUNIOR ACADEMY MILWAUKEE 249
MILWAUKEE SCHOOL OF ENTREPRENEURSHIP MILWAUKEE 250
MUKWONAGO HIGH MUKWONAGO 251
MUSKEGO HIGH MUSKEGO 252
NEW HORIZONS FOR LEARNING SHOREWOOD 253
NORTH HIGH WAUKESHA 254
NICOLET HIGH GLENDALE 255
NORTH HIGH SHEBOYGAN 256
NOVA HIGH MILWAUKEE 257
NEW SCHOOL FOR COMMUNITY SERVICES MILWAUKEE 258
OAK CREEK HIGH OAK CREEK 259
OCONOMOWOC HIGH OCONOMOWOC 260
OCONOMOWOC DVLP TRAINING CTR OCONOMOWOC 261
OOSTBURG HIGH OOSTBURG 262
OZAUKEE HIGH FREDONIA 263
PARK HIGH RACINE 264
PROJECT CHANGE-A RECOVERY SCHOOL WAUKESHA 265
PALMYRA-EAGLE HIGH PALMYRA 266
PEWAUKEE HIGH PEWAUKEE 267
PIUS XI HIGH SCHOOL MILWAUKEE 268
PROFESSIONAL LEARNING INSTITUTE MILWAUKEE 269
PROJECT STAY SENIOR INSTITUTE MILWAUKEE 270
PROJECT SCHOOL TO WORK MILWAUKEE 271
PULASKI HIGH MILWAUKEE 272
WAUPUN AREA HIGH WAUPUN 273
RIVERVIEW ACADEMY CHARTER SHEBOYGAN 274
RANDOM LAKE HIGH RANDOM LAKE 275
REUTHER CENTRAL HIGH KENOSHA 276
REAGAN COLLEGE PREPARATORY HIGH MILWAUKEE 277
RIVERSIDE HIGH MILWAUKEE 278
TAYLOR SCHOOL RACINE 279
SHEBOYGAN COUNTY CHRISTIAN HIG SHEBOYGAN 280
ST COLETTA DAY SCHOOL OF MILW MILWAUKEE 281
ST CHARLES INTENSIVE DAY TREATMENT MILWAUKEE 282
ST CATHERINES HIGH SCHOOL RACINE 283
SOUTH DIVISION HIGH MILWAUKEE 284
SAINT FRANCIS HIGH SAINT FRANCIS 285
SHALOM HIGH MILWAUKEE 286
SOULS HARBOR BAPTIST SCHOOL MILWAUKEE 287
SPOTTED EAGLE HIGH MILWAUKEE 288
SHOREWOOD HIGH SHOREWOOD 289
SOUTH HIGH WAUKESHA 290
ST JOAN ANTIDA HIGH SCHOOL MILWAUKEE 291
ST JOSEPH INTERPARISH JR HIGH KENOSHA 292
SLINGER HIGH SLINGER 293
SHORELAND LUTHERAN HIGH SCHOOL SOMERS 294
SOUTH MILWAUKEE HIGH SOUTH MILWAUKEE 295
SOUTH HIGH SHEBOYGAN 296
ST ROSE YOUTH & FAMILY CENTER MILWAUKEE 297
PROJECT STAY MILWAUKEE 298
TRANSITION SUCCESS MILWAUKEE 299
SCHOOL FOR URBAN PLANNING & ARCHITECTURE MILWAUKEE 300
TAHIR AHMADIYYA EL MILWAUKEE 301
TORAH ACADEMY OF MILWAUKEE MILWAUKEE 302
TEXAS BUFKIN ACADEMY MILWAUKEE 303
 
TRI-CENTER ALTERNATIVE SCHOOL WEST BEND 304
TENOR HIGH SCHOOL MILWAUKEE 305
THE ETUDE SCHOOL SHEBOYGAN 306
TREMPER HIGH KENOSHA 307
THOMAS MORE HIGH SCHOOL MILWAUKEE 308
MOUNTAIN TOP CHRISTIAN ACADEMY HORICON 309
THE PRAIRIE SCHOOL RACINE 310
TRANSITION HIGH MILWAUKEE 311
TRINITY ACADEMY PEWAUKEE 312
TRUTH INSTITUTE MILWAUKEE 313
UNION GROVE HIGH UNION GROVE 314
UNIVERSITY LAKE SCHOOL HARTLAND 315
UNIVERSITY SCHOOL-MILWAUKEE MILWAUKEE 316
VICTORY CHRISTIAN ACADEMY MILWAUKEE 317
VERITAS HIGH MILWAUKEE 318
VINCENT HIGH MILWAUKEE 319
WAUKESHA ACADEMY OF HEALTH PROFESSIONS WAUKESHA 320
WALDEN III HIGH RACINE 321
WALWORTH CHRISTIAN SCHOOL WALWORTH 322
PORT WASHINGTON HIGH PORT WASHINGTON 323
WATERTOWN HIGH WATERTOWN 324
WAYLAND ACADEMY BEAVER DAM 325
WEST HIGH WEST BEND 326
WAUKESHA CHRISTIAN ACADEMY WAUKESHA 327
WALWORTH CO EDUC ALT HIGH ELKHORN 328
WAUKESHA ENGINEERING PREPARATORY ACADEMY WAUKESHA 329
WEST HIGH WAUKESHA 330
WHITNALL HIGH GREENFIELD 331
WHS EXPEDITIONARY LEARNING MILWAUKEE 332
WHS INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY MILWAUKEE 333
WHS LAW EDUCATION & PUBLIC SERVICE MILWAUKEE 334
WILLOWGLEN ACADEMY CORNERSTONE MILWAUKEE 335
WISC INSTITUTE FOR TORAH STUDY MILWAUKEE 336
WISCONSIN LUTHERAN HIGH SCHOOL MILWAUKEE 337
WEST HIGH WAUWATOSA 338
WHITEWATER HIGH WHITEWATER 339